CAPITAL.COM
Gibraltar Amateur Athletic Association
10k "Flat" Road Race 2019
Sunday 3rd March 2019
No Bib No Name Time (min) Gender Category Overall Male Winner:    Overall Female Winner:   
1 276 Chris Walker 36.31 M M45 1M45 Chris Walker 36.31 Allison Edwards 40.23
2 226 Bernardo Rueda 36.51 M M35 1M35 Category: Masters Men (M45) Category: Masters Women (W45)
3 219 Sergi Esquivel Vega 37.02 M S 1MS Pos Name Time (min) Pos Name Time (min)
4 275 Robert Matto 38.29 M M35 2M35 1 Chris Walker 36.31 1 Allison Edwards 40.23
5 228 Ethen McLeod 38.38 M S 2MS 2 Keith Laguea 39.17 2 Chrissie Caetano 48.32
6 203 Shamus Chichon 39.09 M J 1MJ 3 Horace Bossano 39.57 3 Anna Craig 54.03
7 291 Keith Laguea 39.17 M M45 2M45
8 302 Gary Evans 39.43 M M35 3M35 Category: Masters Men (M35) Category: Masters Women (W35)
9 304 Anthony Martinez 39.43 M S 3MS Pos Name Time (min) Pos Name Time (min)
10 245 Horace Bossano 39.57 M M45 3M45 1 Bernardo Rueda 36.51 1 Karyn Barnett 44.15
11 209 Andres Rodriguez 40.02 M M45 2 Robert Matto 38.29 2 Charlotte McMath 46.24
12 248 Allison Edwards 40.23 F W45 1FW45 3 Gary Evans 39.43 3 Cristina Lawrence 48.47
13 272 Charles Savignon 40.33 M M35
14 261 Daniel Bell 40.57 M M35 Category: Senior Men Category: Senior Women
15 277 Juan M. Carrasco 41.10 M S Pos Name Time (min) Pos Name Time (min)
16 305 Lee Busto 41.29 M M35 1 Sergi Esquivel Vega 37.02 1 Nicola Bell 48.56
17 273 Jack Anthony 41.33 M S 2 Ethen McLeod 38.38 2 Roxy Sayer 50.30
18 246 Edgar Harper 41.42 M M45 3 Anthony Martinez 39.43 3 Jamuna Bellido 54.45
19 296 Tom Orton 42.09 M S
20 225 David Viņas Casasola 42.32 M M45 Category: Junior - 18 years & Under Boys [15]
21 229 Gareth Mead 43.08 M S Pos Name Time (min)
22 247 Nigel Edwards 44.07 M M45 1 Shamus Chichon 39.09
23 268 Karyn Barnett 44.15 F W35 1FW35 2 Adrian Perez Cortez 49.20
24 271 Dennis Bautista 44.32 M M45 3 - -
25 280 Julian Sheriff 44.55 M S
26 232 Jimmy Weeks 45.17 M M45
27 241 Ashley Maer 45.33 M S
28 243 Paul Garner 46.04 M M45
29 292 Chris Wall 46.12 M M45
30 244 Claus Olesen 46.21 M M45
31 262 Charlotte McMath 46.24 F W35 2FW35
32 266 Mike Jones 46.25 M M45
33 237 Paul Bellingan 46.37 M M35
34 294 Adam Craig 46.59 M M45
35 287 Ivan Montero 47.15 M M35
36 227 Sean Townend 47.51 M M35
37 253 Alan Wong 48.24 M S
38 282 Chrissie Caetano 48.32 F W45 2FW45
39 269 Cristina Lawrence 48.47 F W35 3FW35
40 256 Nicola Bell 48.56 F S 1FS
41 250 Alex Cabrera 49.03 M M35
42 281 Adrian Perez Cortez 49.20 M J 2MJ
43 289 Antoni Corcolei 49.25 M M45
44 270 Justyne Zelazo 49.53 F W35
45 252 Paul Ready 50.00 M S
46 274 Roxy Sayer 50.30 F S 2FS
47 254 Matt Arnold 50.59 M S
48 224 Brian Fleming 51.57 M M35
49 221 Juan Antonio Villalobos Marquez 52.16 M M45
50 295 Anna Craig 54.03 F W45 3FW45
51 207 John Amado 54.36 M M45
52 290 Jamuna Bellido 54.45 F S 3FS
53 223 Clare Caras-Altas 55.07 F W45
54 278 Michael J Duran 55.56 M M45
55 233 Monika Newbound 56.00 F W45
56 288 S. Valero Barea 56.12 F W45
57 286 Maria A. Cobo Diaz 56.14 F W45
58 255 Alica Dominguez 57.42 F W45
59 293 Angelika Weyrich 58.51 F W45
60 283 James Finlayson 59.49 M S
61 249 Monica Cabrera 60.13 F S
62 284 Katrina Pond 62.15 F S
63 214 Christiane Fagan 62.27 F W45
64 259 Margo Perdoni 65.06 F W45
65 257 Joe Perdoni 65.07 M M45
66 279 Lesley Jackson 68.56 F W45
67 681 Louise Atkinson 72.08 F W35
68 239 Laura Gerrard 76.41 F S
69 240 Rebecca Wylie 76.41 F S
70 285 Les McKee 76.42 M M35
71 260 Jasmine Chesney DNF F S